Enterprise hotline:020-86064436| After-sales hotline:020-26269545

4K 3D HDMI uncompressed single-mode single-core optical terminal (uncompressed) 10G
4K 3D HDMI uncompressed single-mode single-core optical terminal (uncompressed) 10G
+
  • 4K 3D HDMI uncompressed single-mode single-core optical terminal (uncompressed) 10G
  • 4K 3D HDMI uncompressed single-mode single-core optical terminal (uncompressed) 10G

4K 3D HDMI uncompressed single-mode single-core optical terminal (uncompressed) 10G

Product model: LT-5608-4K


  • Product Features
  • Product Parameters
  • HDMI optical fiber extender transmits high-definition and 3D video signals over a long distance through a single optical fiber, with a resolution of up to 4K * 2K @ 30Hz, supports EDID learning function, and can adapt to a variety of complex application environments. The device has excellent image processing and transmission capabilities, which makes signal transmission smoother and more stable. It is a reliable, high-performance and efficient HDMI signal extension method.
    1. Long-distance transmission of HDMI video and audio signals through a pair of optical fibers, up to 1-10 kilometers;
    2. HD uncompressed video signal resolution up to 4K * 2K @ 30Hz, while supporting 3D;
    3. Support EDID learning, can match a variety of display devices;
    4. Support RS232 transparent transmission;
    5. Compatible with HDMI 1.4 standard;
    6. Able to automatically identify and configure various display modes;
    7. Built-in automatic equalization system, the picture is smooth, clear and stable;
    8. Built-in ESD electrostatic protection circuit, all-round protection system safety;
    9. Simple and convenient installation, plug and play, no need to set up;

  • 1. Support protocol: HDMI 1.4
    2. Pixel bandwidth: 225MHz, full digital
    3. Interface bandwidth: 10Gbps
    4. Maximum supported resolution: 4K * 2K @ 30Hz
    5. Interface: HDMI-A interface
    6. Impedance: 100Ω
    7. Recommended HDMI maximum input/output distance: less than 5 meters, at 1920*1080 @ 60Hz
    8. Fiber interface: external SFP module-LC interface
    9. Fiber type: single mode
    10. Wavelength single mode: 1310nm
    11. Interface bandwidth: 10Gbps
    12. Recommended maximum transmission distance: 1920X1080 @ 60Hz
    13. Single-mode standard: 2km
    14. Power adapter: DC 5-12V
    15. Maximum power consumption: 9W
    16. Temperature: working temperature:-5 ℃ ~ 70 ℃
    17. Humidity: working humidity: 5% ~ 90%
    18. Dimensions: 94*72*26mm
    19. Weight: 1.0KG

Get free product quotes

Our staff will contact you as soon as possible. If you need other services, please call the corporate hotline:020-86064436

Links